Tell us what you think about our site... Parish and town council results - Elections 2015 - Warwick District Council
Coronavirus (COVID-19)

Coronavirus updates for the public and businesses.

Coronavirus information and advice

Parish and town council results

Bishop's Tachbrook

9 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Lisa Balzaretti Tachbrook Forward  783 Elected
 Raymond Bullen Tachbrook Forward  799 Elected
 Leigh Carter Tachbrook Forward  710 Elected
 Lyn Day-Jones Independent  522
 Sean Deely Tachbrook Forward  774 Elected
 Malcolm Doody Independent  420
 Carol Gabbitas Tachbrook Forward  737 Elected
 Matthew Greene Tachbrook Forward  673 Elected
 Gillian Hawkins Independent  506
 Stephanie Hawkins Independent  465
 Catherine Herbert Tachbrook Forward  813 Elected
 Graham Leeke Tachbrook Forward  750 Elected
 David Norris Independent  401
 Paul Whitwood Tachbrook Forward  727 Elected


Budbrooke

9 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 David Bryan    541 Elected
 Kathryn Dutton    631 Elected
 Michael Dutton    613 Elected
 Rhonda Hales Independent Residents  494 Elected
 Ann Robey    564 Elected
 Carol Roper Independent Residents  465 Elected
 Frank Roper Independent Residents  501 Elected
 David Shirley    695 Elected
 Paul Simmons    441
 Graham Standbridge    392
 Andrew Thomas    464
 Margaret Treacy Independent Residents  478 Elected


Kenilworth Abbey

5 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Andrew Brierley Liberal Democrat  1042
 Michael Coker Conservative  1580 Elected
 Helen Delaney Conservative  1406 Elected
 Kathrine Dickson Liberal Democrat  1378 Elected
 Rhiannon Frenguelli Trade Union and Socialist Coalition  241
 Rowena Hill Conservative  1481 Elected
 George Illingworth Conservative  1516 Elected
 James Maher Conservative  1239
 Joshua Payne Labour  743
 Andrew Tulloch Liberal Democrat  1131
 Alison Tyler Liberal Democrat  1165
 John Whitehouse Liberal Democrat  1217


Kenilworth Park Hill

6 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Felicity Bunker Conservative  2777 Elected
 Jeremy Eastaugh Labour  1736
 Richard Hales Conservative  2599 Elected
 Michael Hitchins Conservative  2344 Elected
 Andrew Mobbs Conservative  2709 Elected
 David Shilton Conservative  2873 Elected
 Shirley Shilton Conservative  2475 Elected


Kenilworth St John's

6 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Alastair Bates Conservative  2248 Elected
 Marilyn Bates Conservative  2356 Elected
 Patricia Cain Conservative  2448 Elected
 John Cooke Conservative  2341 Elected
 Richard Davies Conservative  2383 Elected
 Richard Dickson Liberal Democrat  1615
 Ian Fenwick Liberal Democrat  1061
 Richard Grimes Labour  1161
 Mary Harrison Liberal Democrat  1088
 Nicholas Hoten Labour  1065
 Clive Nelson Conservative  1718 Elected
 Gillian Palmer Liberal Democrat  1431
 Lyn Pollard Liberal Democrat  1115
 Peter Shiels Labour  1036
 John Wilson Liberal Democrat  939


Leamington Spa Brunswick

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Mohammed Ahson Liberal Democrat  186
 Janet Alty Green Party  1236 Elected
 Charles Barclay Conservative  556
 Jill Barker Labour  1176 Elected
 Kuldeep Chehal Labour  968
 William Jackson Conservative  559
 Marcia Watson Green Party  981


Leamington Spa Clarendon

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Nicole Alexander Liberal Democrat Focus Team  789
 Judith Clarke Labour  916 Elected
 Caroline Evetts Conservative  1143 Elected
 William Gifford Liberal Democrat Focus Team  800
 Anthony Ross Green  576
 Matthew Swift Green  376
 Elizabeth Wright Labour  698


Leamington Spa Crown

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Sarah Boad Liberal Democrat Focus Team  1596 Elected
 Ronald Howell Labour  1069
 Thomas Kenyon-Brown Liberal Democrat Focus Team  1173 Elected
 Angela Owen Green  452
 Stefania Parkins Labour  1010


Leamington Spa Leam

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Jacqueline David Conservative  1067
 John Knight Labour  1541 Elected
 Madeleine Morrison Labour  1633 Elected


Leamington Spa Manor

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Gordon Cain Conservative  986
 Heather Calver Liberal Democrat Focus Team  1032 Elected
 Susan Eades Labour  647
 Colin Hughes Green  301
 David Robertson Liberal Democrat Focus Team  906
 Amanda Stevens Conservative  1130 Elected
 Ronald Stone Labour  436


Leamington Spa Milverton

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Charles Atkin Green  569
 Hayley Grainger Conservative  1244 Elected
 David Greenwood Liberal Democrat Focus Team  1332 Elected
 Helen Mccabe Labour  751
 Yvonne Moore Liberal Democrat Focus Team  1195
 Catherine Stephens Labour  631


Leamington Spa Newbold

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 David Alexander Liberal Democrat Focus Team  822
 Philip Burley Labour  1046
 Florence Ellis Labour  1000
 Daniel Howe Conservative  1241 Elected
 John Kelly Liberal Democrat Focus Team  809
 Andrew Thompson Conservative  1266 Elected

Leamington Spa Sydenham

2 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Ian Foulds Labour  1487 Elected
 Derrick Knight Green  868
 Susan Oldham Green  928
 Mota Singh Labour  1259 Elected


Old Milverton

3 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Ann Kelsey    72 Elected
 Jonathan Lander    65 Elected
 Michael Rayner    26
 William Tansey Independent  47 Elected


Stoneleigh

4 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Suzanne Crofts    181 Elected
 James Fletcher    115
 Lynne Fletcher    157
 Richard Hancox    205 Elected
 Antony Hanselman    117
 Susan Malone    187 Elected
 David Wintle    166 Elected


Warwick Aylesford

3 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Martyn Ashford Conservative  1520 Elected
 Richard Eddy Conservative  1741 Elected
 Alec Kingsnorth Labour  990
 Amanda Littlejohn Conservative  1629 Elected
 Deborah Pittarello Liberal Democrat  442
 Rajender Randev Labour  979
 Roger Smith Labour  998


Warwick Emscote

3 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Marilyn Bolton Conservative  1115 Elected
 Jacqueline D'Arcy Labour  1055
 Dorothy Da Cruz Labour  1355 Elected
 Richard Edgington Conservative  1099 Elected
 Geoffrey Harris Liberal Democrat  529
 Ragbhir Kang Labour  1027
 Martin Mackenzie UKIP  517
 Daryl Unitt Conservative  958


Warwick Myton & Heatcote

3 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Elizabeth Bills Labour  882
 Linda Bromley Independent candidate  448
 James Cullinane Independent  298
 Timothy Griffiths UKIP  397
 Gerald Guest Conservative  1203 Elected
 Kelvin Lambert Liberal Democrat  494
 Rajvinder Mann Conservative  1265 Elected
 Anne Mellor Independent  482
 Neale Murphy Conservative  1218 Elected


Warwick Saltisford

3 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 John-Paul Bromley Labour  1329 Elected
 Antony Butcher Liberal Democrat  896
 John Holland Labour  1323 Elected
 Bala Jaspal Conservative  1211
 Terry Morris Conservative  1639 Elected
 Mark Skinner UKIP  667
 John Sullivan Labour  1146


Warwick Woodloes

3 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Alan Beddow Liberal Democrat  453
 Daniel Browne Labour  978
 Christine Cross Conservative  1465 Elected
 Stephen Cross Conservative  1493 Elected
 Moira-Ann Grainger Conservative  1318 Elected
 Dominic Jennings Labour  793
 Alec Roberts Labour  759


Whitnash South

5 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Adrian Barton    744 Elected
 Parminder Birdi Whitnash Residents Association  583
 Girolamo Cancilla Whitnash Residents Association  686 Elected
 Bernard Kirton Whitnash Residents Association  999 Elected
 Girdhari Nayar Whitnash Residents Association  606 Elected
 Brian Smart Whitnash Residents Association  778 Elected


Whitnash West

4 seats 

Candidate Description Votes
 Nigel Adams Whitnash Residents Association  940 Elected
 William Clemmey Labour  583
 Anthony Heath Whitnash Residents Association  1007 Elected
 Stephen Mcfadden Whitnash Residents Association  1009 Elected
 Stephen Vaughan Whitnash Residents Association  892 Elected